Tender for Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Breaker

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Breaker in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10251025 | Ref ID: 119159822).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Breaker

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119159822

Notice Ref. No.: 10251025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINGLE INTERRUPTER VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR APPLICATION IN LOCOMOTIVES A ND EMUs/MEMUs TO CLW SPCN. NO CLW.ES.C- 47 Alt. I [ SINGLE BOTTLE] AS PER RDSO LETTER NO. E L.3.2.61 DATED 31.07.2024, CKD MAKE PRV [ MODEL OR PART NO. R1000-8-W] TO BE USED IN M/S SE IL MAKE VCB AND CKD MAKE PRV MODEL OR PART NO. W2000-10M 1] TO BE USED IN M/S AAL MAKE VCB [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2025 08:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1140640.00

Consignee
Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 138.00 Numbers
Office of the Dy. CEE (P&D)
/KPA, ER
West Bengal 20.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100147 - Vacuum Circuit Breaker (single bottle) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections