Tender for Single Impeller Split Casing Centrifugal Pumps, 4000 Gpm,...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Impeller Split Casing Centrifugal Pumps, 4000 Gpm, 150M Head, Single Impeller Split Casing Ce, Qty: 15 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825930 | Ref ID: 129641508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33904932.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 509000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Single Impeller Split Casing Centrifugal Pumps, 4000 Gpm, 150M Head, Single Impeller Split Casing Ce, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129641508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825930

Tender Value: ₹ 33904932.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 509000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Impeller Split casing Centrifugal Pumps, 4000 gpm, 150m Head, Single Impeller Split casing Centrifugal Pumps, 6000 gpm, 120m Head
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 509000
GeMARPTS Searched: Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Centrifugal Pump With Diesel Engine For Fire Water Service as per IOCL Specifications, Wooden Shoe Rack, gmaw we...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections