Tender for Single Hole puncher, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #32)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Hole puncher, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #32) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846272 | Ref ID: 129693590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Single Hole puncher, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129693590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Hole puncher
BOQ Title: Office Stationery, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 Plain Copi...
Item Title: Single Hole puncher
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3800
BOQ Title: Office Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paper Tray Enamel Tray, Executive Table (V3), Baby Tray, Oil tray, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Root Trainers Tray / Germination Tray (Block Type), Cable Tray (BHEL), resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Enamel Tray (V2), Anti-static Tray Searched String: Punching machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections