Tender for Single Hole Punch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Hole Punch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555808 | Ref ID: 141604756).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Single Hole Punch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141604756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Hole Punch
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Single Hole Punch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Calico- OFB, Toluidine, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft Searched String: Stapler Pin Big 24/6 Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Passbook or Bankbook Printer, Staplers(V3), Modular Pian...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections