Tender for Single Hand Hole Puncher, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Hand Hole Puncher, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754814 | Ref ID: 144696576).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Stationary Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Packing List Envelope (V2) Tags For Files (V3) Conform... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Stationary Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Packing List Envelope (V2) Tags For Files (V3) Conform... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Single Hand Hole Puncher, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144696576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Hand Hole Puncher
BOQ Title: MISC Stationary Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Packing List Envelope (V2) Tags For Files (V3) Conform...
Item Title: Single Hand Hole Puncher
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, General Purpose Hand Glov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections