Tender for Single function Bed, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single function Bed, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6990374 | Ref ID: 131924612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Medical Equipments, HBA1C/Hemoglobinopathy Analyzer Interferential Therapy Unit Laser Therapy Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Medical Equipments, HBA1C/Hemoglobinopathy Analyzer Interferential Therapy Unit Laser Therapy Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Single function Bed, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131924612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6990374

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Instrument
BOQ Title: Various Medical Equipments, HBA1C/Hemoglobinopathy Analyzer Interferential Therapy Unit Laser Therapy Unit
Item Title: Single function Bed
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-12-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 193000
BOQ Title: Various Medical Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ultrasonic Therapy Unit Interferential Therapy Unit, Sofa (V3), Laser Therapy Unit, Ultrasound Therapy Unit, Executive Table (V3), Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Dual frequency ultrasound therapy unit, Metal Storage Cabinet, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Fu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections