Tender for Single Drum Roller, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Drum Roller, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424308 | Ref ID: 122374885).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Geru / Red ochre category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Geru / Red ochre Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Single Drum Roller, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122374885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Drum Roller
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Geru / Red ochre
Item Title: Single Drum Roller
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-07-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Confirming to IS 2932, Coating Thickness Gauge, Garden Bench, Galva Coating Spray, Classroom Stools Searched String: BLACK COATING COLORS Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Black Pepper, Black Salt, Battery Terminal Coating, tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections