Tender for Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Mod...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 528 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120334 | Ref ID: 133892537). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Mattress (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Mattress (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Single / Double Wooden Bed With/Without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (, Qty: 528

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133892537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120334

Tender Value: ₹ 6850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 137000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Mobile Pedestal, Dressing Mirror, Mattress
Quantity Required: 528
Start Date: 18-01-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 137000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections