Tender for Single Core Thin-Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Copper C...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Core Thin-Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Copper Cable Size 4 Sq Mm (Equal Qty. in Black, Blue, Red and Yellow Colour) with Copper Conductor Working Voltage above 750 V and up to 1.8/3.0 Kv Sui... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L3265093A | Ref ID: 142018028).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Single Core Thin-Walled Electron Beam Irradiated Copper Cable Size 4 Sq Mm (Equal Qty. in Black, Blue, Red and Yellow Colour) with Copper Conductor Working Voltage above 750 V and up to 1.8/3.0 Kv Sui...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142018028

Notice Ref. No.: L3265093A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single core thin-walled electron beam irradiated copper cable size 4 SQ MM (equal qty. in Black, Blue, Red and Yellow colour) with copper conductor working voltage above 750 V and up to 1.8/3.0 KV suitable for rolling stock application as per RDSO Specification. No. ELRS/SPEC/ELEC/0019 Rev.4 of Feb 2018 or latest.
Single core thin-walled electron beam irradiated copper cable size 4 SQ MM (equal qty. in Bla ck, Blue, Red and Yellow colour) with copper conductor working voltage above 750 V and up to 1.8/3.0 KV s uitable for rolling stock application as per RDSO Specification. No. ELRS/SPEC/ELEC/0019 Rev.4 of Feb 2018 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/05/2026 14:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/AP, SWR Karnataka 750.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper
conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up
to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives, AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU &
MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation
curing process) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections