Tender for Single Core Jumper Wire, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #117)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Core Jumper Wire, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #117) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919060 | Ref ID: 147351062).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Roundup, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Roundup, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Single Core Jumper Wire, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147351062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR BREADBOARD-TRAINER USE
BOQ Title: Roundup, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Roundup, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Single Core Jumper Wire
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Roundup
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Revolving Chair (V5), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Fountain Pens (V2), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 17190, Cleaning Duster (V3), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Deflection Of Tru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections