Tender for Single conductor cable 1mm2 halogen free Insulation shiel...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single conductor cable 1mm2 halogen free Insulation shielded halogen free thin wall sheathed 300 500V Black., Qty: 12250 M, (BOQ Item #18) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950123 | Ref ID: 147934180).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMRL Cables new, Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMRL Cables new, Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Single conductor cable 1mm2 halogen free Insulation shielded halogen free thin wall sheathed 300 500V Black., Qty: 12250 M, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147934180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single conductor cable 1mm2 halogen free Insulation shielded halogen free thin wall sheathed 300 500V Black.
BOQ Title: CMRL Cables new, Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: CMRL Cables new, Ethernet Cables
Item Title: 52421303
Item Quantity: 12250
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-08-2026 3:51 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CMRL Cables new
GeMARPTS Searched: DPX New, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), BOX H2A NEW(OFB), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections