Tender for Single Burner Range, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Burner Range, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054773 | Ref ID: 132891983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Eqp and Utinsisl, Kitchen Chimney category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Eqp and Utinsisl, Kitchen Chimney Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Single Burner Range, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132891983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 30x30x12 inch Made out of 304 grade 16 gauge Stainless steel with 3 sides cover & front index control panels and also fitted with 1 number of 20 x 20 cast Iron grid with High Pressure Burners and pilot burner. The control valves and Connecting Pipes shall be made out of 1/2 dia TATA or equivalent C grade seamless pipe. The unit shall be mounted on SS frame made out of 38 mm diameter pipe of 304 grade 16 gauge Stainless steel. The burners shall be of Standard, United or equivalent. The StainlessSteel legs fitted with adjustable nylon bullet feet
BOQ Title: Kitchen Eqp and Utinsisl, Kitchen Chimney
Item Title: Single Burner Range
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-12-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Kitchen Eqp and Utinsisl

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections