Tender for Single Bottle Vcb (Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Brea...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Bottle Vcb (Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Breaker Type 22 Cb Schneider Make), Rated Voltage: 25 Kv Single Phase Rated Current: 1000 Amp (Rms), Rated Frequency:50 Hz, Short Time Current:16 K... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68245449D | Ref ID: 114472823).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Single Bottle Vcb (Single Interrupter Vacuum Circuit Breaker Type 22 Cb Schneider Make), Rated Voltage: 25 Kv Single Phase Rated Current: 1000 Amp (Rms), Rated Frequency:50 Hz, Short Time Current:16 K...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114472823

Notice Ref. No.: 68245449D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SINGLE BOTTLE VCB (SINGLE INTERRUPTER VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKER TYPE 22 CB SCHNEIDER MAKE), RATED VOLTAGE: 25 KV SINGLE PHASE RATED CURRENT: 1000 Amp (RMS), RATED FREQUENCY:50 HZ, SHORT TIME CURRENT:16 KAmp RMS (400 MVA), RATED SHORT CIRCUIT MAKING CURRENT: 40 KAmp peak, RATED POWER FREQUENCY VOLTAGE (DRY & WET):75 KV RMS, NO. OF PHASE: ONE, TOTAL WEIGHT:125 KG (approx.). NOTE: 1. Fixing arrangement of VCB should be same as existing Schneider make VCB drawing No. CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. 2. The location of double AC earthing blade switch should match and connected in same position as per CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. 3. The electrical and pneumatic connection required for same should be match as per CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. Accordingly, if any modification is required for accommodating different make in lieu of Schneider make of VCB and its fixing arrangement same shall be done by the participating firm without any extra cost at CRWS/BPL and all the material required for this modification shall be borne by the firm. One sample fitment shall be done by the firm and after successful completion only shall supply the bulk quantity.
SINGLE BOTTLE VCB (SINGLE INTERRUPTER VACUUM CIRCUIT BREAKER TYPE 22 CB SCHNEID ER MAKE), RATED VOLTAGE: 25 KV SINGLE PHASE RATED CURRENT: 1000 Amp (RMS), RATED FREQUENCY: 50 HZ, SHORT TIME CURRENT:16 KAmp RMS (400 MVA), RATED SHORT CIRCUIT MAKING CURRENT: 40 KAm p peak, RATED POWER FREQUENCY VOLTAGE (DRY & WET):75 KV RMS, NO. OF PHASE: ONE, TOTAL WEIGH T:125 KG (approx.). NOTE: 1. Fixing arrangement of VCB should be same as existing Schneider make VCB d rawing No. CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. 2. The location of double AC earthing blade switch should match and conne cted in same position as per CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. 3. The electrical and pneumatic connection required for s ame should be match as per CLW/ES/SK-8/C-47/I. Accordingly, if any modification is required for accommod ating different make in lieu of Schneider make of VCB and its fixing arrangement same shall be do...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 13:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TL/P/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 3.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100147 - Vacuum Circuit Breaker (single bottle) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections