Tender for Single-board computer with 8GB RAM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single-board computer with 8GB RAM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031777 | Ref ID: 132573782).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Backup Compute Boards, Memory Card Reader FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Backup Compute Boards, Memory Card Reader FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Single-board computer with 8GB RAM, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132573782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single-board computer with 8GB RAM
BOQ Title: Backup Compute Boards, Memory Card Reader FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: Single-board computer with 8GB RAM
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Backup Compute Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 27W USB-C PD Power Supply Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: Micro HDMI to HDMI Cable HDMI Input Video Capture Card, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections