Tender for Single Bedsheet, Qty: 160 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Bedsheet, Qty: 160 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544502 | Ref ID: 141413153).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Items, Steel Plate/Thali category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Items, Steel Plate/Thali Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Single Bedsheet, Qty: 160 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141413153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7 ft x 4 ft Cotton double stitched
BOQ Title: Hostel Items, Steel Plate/Thali
Item Title: Single Bedsheet
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hostel Items
GeMARPTS Searched: quilt cover

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections