Tender for Single bed, Specifications as per Attached Boq, Qty: 5 No...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single bed, Specifications as per Attached Boq, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675717 | Ref ID: 143525742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282467.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supplying and Placing ofFurniture items at Eleventh Floor of GST Building IP Estate New Delhi, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supplying and Placing ofFurniture items at Eleventh Floor of GST Building IP Estate New Delhi, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Single bed, Specifications as per Attached Boq, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143525742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282467

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per Attached Boq
BOQ Title: supplying and Placing ofFurniture items at Eleventh Floor of GST Building IP Estate New Delhi, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: supplying and Placing ofFurniture items at Eleventh Floor of GST Building IP Estate New Delhi, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Single bed
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 282467
BOQ Title: supplying and Placing ofFurniture items at Eleventh Floor of GST Building IP Estate New Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: U shape modern design conference table Reception Table Searched String: Executive table Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Table Knife, Composit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections