Tender for single bed sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for single bed sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825372 | Ref ID: 145804464).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: single bed sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145804464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: single bed sheet welspun 100 % cotton 60x90 with one pillow covers 1 to
BOQ Title: Bed Sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
Item Title: Title 5single bed sheet
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BED SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630, Handloom Cotton Durries as per IS 1450, Bath an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections