Tender for Single Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Double Acting Smart...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Single Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Double Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Mounting Brackets, Mountin, Qty: 14 in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038886 | Ref ID: 132629884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mounting plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mounting plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Single Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Double Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Mounting Brackets, Mountin, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132629884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Double Acting Smart Valve Positioner, Mounting Brackets, Mounting Brackets non linear
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 24-12-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Mounting plate, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections