Tender for Singale headed hydrant valve IS 5290 for TU, Qty: 5 EA, (...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Singale headed hydrant valve IS 5290 for TU, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495487 | Ref ID: 123324046).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Single Headed Fire Hydrant Valve, Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG) Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Single Headed Fire Hydrant Valve, Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG) Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Singale headed hydrant valve IS 5290 for TU, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123324046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single Headed, Oblique pattern, 63mm instantaneous Female Coupling with ABS plastic blank cap Fire Hydrant Valve SS of IS 5290
BOQ Title: Single Headed Fire Hydrant Valve, Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG) Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290
Item Title: Singale headed hydrant valve IS 5290 for TU
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SINGLE HEADED FIRE HYDRANT VALVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290, Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG), Household Zig ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections