Tender for Sine wave inverter for control panel, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Ite...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sine wave inverter for control panel, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882401 | Ref ID: 113913809).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Autoclave, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Autoclave (ICMR Specs) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Autoclave, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Autoclave (ICMR Specs) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sine wave inverter for control panel, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113913809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sine wave inverter for control panel
BOQ Title: Autoclave, Control Valve Pneumatic Directional Control Valve Autoclave (ICMR Specs)
Item Title: Sine wave inverter for control panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-01-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: AUTOCLAVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Valve Pneumatic, Autoclave (ICMR Specs), Directional Control Valve, Control valve Hydraulic Oils, Autoclave (Horizontal), Vertical Autoclave (FSSAI), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor, magnetic stirrers, Table Top Autoclave

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections