Tender for Sindogi Anganavadi

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sindogi Anganavadi in Koppal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40069 | Ref ID: 121887832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 944603.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23615.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sindogi Anganavadi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sindogi Anganavadi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sindogi Anganavadi

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121887832

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND10278

Tender Value: ₹ 944603.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 23615.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sindogi Anganavadi Building
1. SINDA Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 4883.55
2. SINDA Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm, Qty: 5.17 Sqm, Amt: 4830.60
3. SINDA Providing skirting, dadooing, rises of steps with white glazed tiles 6mm thick on 10mm thick, Qty: 10.95 Sqm, Amt: 1322.21
4. SINDA Providing and laying Vitrified tiles in different Size of Tile 600mmx600mm, Qty: 63.15 Sqm, Amt: 77905.14
5. SINDA Painting with synthetic enamel p...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 23615.00
Est Amt: 944603.95
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections