Tender for Simvastatin 20 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simvastatin 20 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260990 | Ref ID: 136286270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Mh 2025 2026 14, ECG Recording Paper(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Mh 2025 2026 14, ECG Recording Paper(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Simvastatin 20 mg Tab, Qty: 5000 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136286270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Simvastatin 20 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Mh 2025 2026 14, ECG Recording Paper(V2)
Item Title: Title26
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: ECHS MH 2025 2026 14
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: Sodium Valporate and Valporic acid 500 mg Tab Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Sitagliptin 50 mg & Metformin 1000 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections