Tender for Simulator, Desktop Computers consisting of the various ma...

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simulator, Desktop Computers consisting of the various matching components and accessories as per specification documents, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5928147 | Ref ID: 114903210).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase and Installation of Various Tools and Equipment in Govt ITIs Across State of Uttar Pradesh, Hydraulic jack cylinder Pneumatic Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase and Installation of Various Tools and Equipment in Govt ITIs Across State of Uttar Pradesh, Hydraulic jack cylinder Pneumatic Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Simulator, Desktop Computers consisting of the various matching components and accessories as per specification documents, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114903210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5928147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Purchase and Installation of Various Tools and Equipment in Govt ITIs Across State of Uttar Pradesh, Hydraulic jack cylinder Pneumatic Grinder
BOQ Title: Purchase and Installation of Various Tools and Equipment in Govt ITIs Across State of Uttar Pradesh, Hydraulic jack cylinder Pneumatic Grinder
Item Title: Simulator, Desktop Computers consisting of the various matching components and accessories as per specification documents
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-02-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase and Installation of Various Tools and Equipment in Govt ITIs Across State of Uttar Pradesh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections