Tender for Simulation panel for Differential protection of Transform...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simulation panel for Differential protection of Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928456 | Ref ID: 131067433). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12050.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GCOE Nagpur, Orificemeter Apparatus Electronic Theodolite Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GCOE Nagpur, Orificemeter Apparatus Electronic Theodolite Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Simulation panel for Differential protection of Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131067433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Simulation panel for Differential protection of Transformer
BOQ Title: GCOE Nagpur, Orificemeter Apparatus Electronic Theodolite Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester
Item Title: Simulation panel for Differential protection of Transformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12050
BOQ Title: GCOE Nagpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit Of Gulabi Meenakari (Min. of Textile), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Tool Kit Of Metal Repogy (Min. of Textile), Tool Kit Of Glass Beads (Min. of Textile), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Tool Kit Of Soft Stone (Min. of Texti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections