Tender for sims vaginal speculum, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sims vaginal speculum, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171240 | Ref ID: 118382802).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flow Meter and Medical Instruments, Oxygen Flow Meter Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Scissors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flow Meter and Medical Instruments, Oxygen Flow Meter Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Scissors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: sims vaginal speculum, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118382802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: large
BOQ Title: Flow Meter and Medical Instruments, Oxygen Flow Meter Surgical Instrument Tray Surgical Scissors (V2)
Item Title: sims vaginal speculum
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-04-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLOW METER AND MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OXYGEN FLOW METER FA VALVE WITH HUMIDIFIER Oxygen Flow Meter, BPC Flowmeter With Humidifier Bottle, Air Purifier with Negative Ion Generators Searched String: CUSCOS VAGINAL SPECULUM WITH WINGED SCREW-LARGE Sanitary Napkins, Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, Hernia Fixation Device Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections