Tender for Sims Speculum Different sizes, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sims Speculum Different sizes, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5763237 | Ref ID: 115256689).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Colposcope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Colposcope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sims Speculum Different sizes, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115256689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5763237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sims Speculum Different sizes
BOQ Title: Colposcope (V2)
Item Title: Sims Speculum Different sizes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-12-2024 12:47 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cheatles forceps with jar Water Jugs, Frozen Semen Thawing System Searched String: Square Tray (Big size) HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Sprinkler Irrigat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections