Tender for Simpson S433 Engine for Pick&Carry Crane, Engine, Industr...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simpson S433 Engine for Pick&Carry Crane, Engine, Industrial, Mm: S433, Qty: 6 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6107242 | Ref ID: 117277961).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Simpson S433 Engine for Pick&Carry Crane, Engine, Industrial, Mm: S433, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117277961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6107242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIMPSON S433 ENGINE FOR PICK&CARRY CRANE, ENGINE, INDUSTRIAL, MM: S433
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-04-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Marine Engine Oil, Industrial Strainer, Tractors (V1), Industrial Switch, Industrial Oven, Dissolve Acetylene Gas as per IS 308, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), industrial vacuum cleaner, Engineer's Pattern Drawing Board...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections