Tender for Simplex Roller Chain 1, Duplex Roller Chain 1, Simplex Ro...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simplex Roller Chain 1, Duplex Roller Chain 1, Simplex Roller Chain 2, Duplex Roller Chain 2, Qty: 12 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698645 | Ref ID: 144056173).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Simplex Roller Chain 1, Duplex Roller Chain 1, Simplex Roller Chain 2, Duplex Roller Chain 2, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144056173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIMPLEX ROLLER CHAIN 1, DUPLEX ROLLER CHAIN 1, SIMPLEX ROLLER CHAIN 2, DUPLEX ROLLER CHAIN 2
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Duplex Roller Chain-IS:2403, Mobile Storage Compactors, Simplex Roller Chain, File/Folder (V3), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Sprocket, Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Roller Blind (V2), Peristaltic Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections