Tender for Simple processing machine- 9MT, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simple processing machine- 9MT, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856645 | Ref ID: 146635624).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry waste Plant, Plastic bailing machine Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Ap... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry waste Plant, Plastic bailing machine Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Ap... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Simple processing machine- 9MT, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146635624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Simple processing machine- 9MT
BOQ Title: Dry waste Plant, Plastic bailing machine Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Ap...
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dry waste Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile Dry Air Plant (Heatless Type) (Powergrid), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel, Markin Cloth (V2), Medical Waste Incinerator, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Waste Container (V3), Composter for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections