Tender for Simotics s Synchronous Servo Motor

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simotics s Synchronous Servo Motor in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1242378 | Ref ID: 111201014).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Simotics s Synchronous Servo Motor

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111201014

Notice Ref. No.: P1242378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Simotics s Synchronous Servo Motor 1Ft6 50Nm, 100K, 3000 Rpm, Naturally Air Cooled, i M B5 (Im V1, Im V3) for Power and Signal Connector, Connector Outlet Direction Transverse Right a Bsolute Encoder Endat 2048 S/R. (Encoder A-2048): Derating 10% Due to Absolute Encoder Smooth s Haft, Circular Runout Tolerance N with Holding Brake, Vibration Severity Grade N, Labyrinth Seal (I P 64). Type No: 1Ft6105-8Af71-1Eho of Siemens Make. Warranty: One Year from the Date on Invoice/Dis Patch. [ Warranty Pe...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2024 11:38
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/01/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR, CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

Consignee/Port
Cons.
General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF DYCMM/GSD/RWF/YNK/BENGALURU Karnataka 2.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections