Tender for SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE, Qty: 1 NO...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #23) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881307 | Ref ID: 132652978).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens Make Plc and Accessories Spares, Cables, Converters and Adapters Interactive Panels without CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens Make Plc and Accessories Spares, Cables, Converters and Adapters Interactive Panels without CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132652978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical data sheet
BOQ Title: Siemens Make Plc and Accessories Spares, Cables, Converters and Adapters Interactive Panels without CPU
Item Title: SIMATIC WinCC Comfort V20 ENGINEERING SOFTWARE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIEMENS MAKE PLC AND ACCESSORIES SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: IEC 60947, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Light emitting diode driver, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models) Searched String: CPU ST30 DC DC DC 18DI 12DO DC Current Transducer, vortex mixers, DC Solar Wire, DC Anvil (OFB), DC WINCH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections