Tender for Simatic S7-400H, patch cable FO 1M for SYNC-Module, Qty: ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simatic S7-400H, patch cable FO 1M for SYNC-Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5844993 | Ref ID: 113524328).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of VFD PLC of siemens make, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of VFD PLC of siemens make, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Simatic S7-400H, patch cable FO 1M for SYNC-Module, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113524328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5844993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6ES79601AA045AA0
BOQ Title: Spares of VFD PLC of siemens make, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Simatic S7-400H, patch cable FO 1M for SYNC-Module
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 22-01-2025 8:50 AM
End Date: 01-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares of VFD PLC of siemens make
GeMARPTS Searched: Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), SNP PLC Programming Cable, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, PLC based fire alarm system, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections