Tender for Simatic S7 400H CPU 4 12 5H Central Processing Unit, Qty:...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simatic S7 400H CPU 4 12 5H Central Processing Unit, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772373 | Ref ID: 127843505). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 415715.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation and spare of Siemens PLC based control system, DC Regulated Power Supply Control Cable Impact socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation and spare of Siemens PLC based control system, DC Regulated Power Supply Control Cable Impact socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Simatic S7 400H CPU 4 12 5H Central Processing Unit, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127843505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 415715

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIMATIC S7-400H, CPU 412-5H, Central Processing Unit
BOQ Title: Upgradation and spare of Siemens PLC based control system, DC Regulated Power Supply Control Cable Impact socket
Item Title: Simatic S7 400H CPU 4 12 5H Central Processing Unit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 415715
BOQ Title: Upgradation and spare of Siemens PLC based control system
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Access Control System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections