Tender for Simatic S7-1200, Digital Input Module, Sm 1221, 8 Di, 24V...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Simatic S7-1200, Digital Input Module, Sm 1221, 8 Di, 24V Dc, Sink / Source Input, Type= 6Es7 221-1, Qty: 33 in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5894387 | Ref ID: 114345896).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Simatic S7-1200, Digital Input Module, Sm 1221, 8 Di, 24V Dc, Sink / Source Input, Type= 6Es7 221-1, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114345896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5894387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIMATIC S7-1200, DIGITAL INPUT MODULE, SM 1221, 8 DI, 24V DC, SINK / SOURCE INPUT, TYPE= 6ES7 221-1, SIMATIC S7-1200, ANALOG INPUT MODULE, SM 1231, 8 AI, + /-10V, + /-5V, + /-2.5V, OR 0-20MA / 4-20MA, 12, SIMATIC S7- 1200, CPU 1214C, COMPACT CPU, DC/DC/RELAY, ONBOARD I/O: 14 DI 24V DC; 10 DO RELAY 2A; 2 A, ABSOLUTE ENCODER, 13 BIT SYNCHRONE WITH PROFIBUS, INPUT VOLTAGE= 10 - 30 VDC, TYPE= 6FX2001- 5QP12,, COMFORT PANEL, TOUCH OPERATION 15" WIDESCREEN TFT DISPLAY, SIMATIC HMI TP-1500 COMFORT, 16 MILLION COL, HMI KP700 COMFORT, 7" TFT DISPLAY, TOUCH OPERATION, HSN CODE-85371000, TYPE= 6AV2124-1GC01-0AX0 MAKE, SIMATIC HMI KP300 BASIC MONO PN, BASIC PANEL, KEY OPERATION, 3" FSTN LCD DISPLAY, MONOCHROME BLACK/W, SIMATIC HMIKTP1000 BASIC COLOR PN, BASIC PANEL, KEY & TOUCH OPERATION, 10" TFT DISPLAY, 256 COLORS,
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 06-02-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 22-02-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections