Tender for Silver Nitrate Twenty Five G Merck Emparta One Point Nine...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver Nitrate Twenty Five G Merck Emparta One Point Nine Three Two Zero Zero Point Zero Zero Two Seven, Qty: 1 BOTT, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570284 | Ref ID: 141788434).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of chemical, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of chemical, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Silver Nitrate Twenty Five G Merck Emparta One Point Nine Three Two Zero Zero Point Zero Zero Two Seven, Qty: 1 BOTT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILVER NITRATE TWENTY FIVE G MERCK EMPARTA ONE POINT NINE THREE TWO ZERO ZERO POINT ZERO ZERO TWO SEVEN
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemical, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Silver Nitrate Twenty Five G Merck Emparta One Point Nine Three Two Zero Zero Point Zero Zero Two Seven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Reverse Os...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections