Tender for Silver Nitrate, Qty: 2 25 GM, (BOQ Item #10)

The CENTRAL DRUGS STANDARD CONTROL ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver Nitrate, Qty: 2 25 GM, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851826 | Ref ID: 146212401).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemical, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous Lead nitrate Silver chloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemical, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous Lead nitrate Silver chloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Silver Nitrate, Qty: 2 25 GM, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146212401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silver Nitrate
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemical, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous Lead nitrate Silver chloride
Item Title: Silver Nitrate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 25 GM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphate Dodecahydrate Searched String: Acetone ACETYLE ACETONE, Acetone as per IS 170 Searched String: Potassium phosphate dibasic anhydrous Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Anhydrous, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE (ANHYDROUS) - ONGC, Potassium Oxalate, Potassium Dihydrogen Orthophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Anh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections