Tender for Silver Nitrate N 10 Cvs in 100Gm Pack, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver Nitrate N 10 Cvs in 100Gm Pack, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671876 | Ref ID: 143581112).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Chemicals, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Chemicals, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Silver Nitrate N 10 Cvs in 100Gm Pack, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143581112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILVER NITRATE N 10 CVS IN 100GM PACK
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Chemicals, Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2)
Item Title: 94151052690
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Chemicals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections