Tender for Silver Nitrate Agno3, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver Nitrate Agno3, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544173 | Ref ID: 141444037).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agarose Eeo, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agarose Eeo, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Silver Nitrate Agno3, Qty: 200 GM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141444037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Agarose Eeo, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Silver Nitrate Agno3
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: GM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AGAROSE EEO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SILVER NITRATE AGNO3 Silver Nitrate (V2) Conforming to IS 2214, High End Desktop Computer, Silver chloride, Silver Coins, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Aluminium nitrate, Barium Nitrate, Interactive Panels with CPU, Mercuric Nitrate, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections