Tender for silver glide proseries non stick bipolar electrosurgical ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for silver glide proseries non stick bipolar electrosurgical forcep with reusable bipolar cable compatible with silver glide forcep size 14 point 5cm batonet 0 point 4mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669522 | Ref ID: 143931603).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 11A Consumables, Blood Lancets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 11A Consumables, Blood Lancets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: silver glide proseries non stick bipolar electrosurgical forcep with reusable bipolar cable compatible with silver glide forcep size 14 point 5cm batonet 0 point 4mm, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143931603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: silver glide proseries non stick bipolar electrosurgical forcep with reusable bipolar cable compatible with silver glide forcep size 14 point 5cm batonet 0 point 4mm
BOQ Title: Gem 11A Consumables, Blood Lancets
Item Title: silver glide proseries non stick bipolar electrosurgical forcep with reusable bipolar cable compatible with silver glide forcep size 14 point 5cm batonet 0 point 4mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM 11A CONSUMABLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections