Tender for Silver diamine fluoride, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #100)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver diamine fluoride, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #100) in North West, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790354 | Ref ID: 146727491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumables, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumables, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Silver diamine fluoride, Qty: 2 Bottles, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146727491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be a highly effective fluoride used for caries prevention bactericidal action and remineralization Should be a 38 silver diamine fluoride Silver and fluoride ions in an ammoniabased solution to offer a noninvasive solution for managing dental caries and promoting overall oral health Should have pH Alkaline approximately pH 910 Should form fluorhydroxyapatite when applied to enamel and strengthen the tooth making them resistant to decay Should prevent the progression of carious lesions reducing the need for invasive treatments and offering relief from dental sensitivity The product should be available in a dropper bottle for easy application
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables, Dental Composites
Item Title: Silver diamine fluoride
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119000
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Replacement composite, Interbody Fusion Cage (V2), Flowable Dental Composite Resin, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections