Tender for Silver Diamine Fluoride, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silver Diamine Fluoride, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063414 | Ref ID: 133054387).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Materials, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) (V2) Endodontic Files (V2) Saliva Ejector Suction Ti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Materials, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) (V2) Endodontic Files (V2) Saliva Ejector Suction Ti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Silver Diamine Fluoride, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133054387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silver Diamine Fluoride for pediatric dentistry of reputed brand
BOQ Title: Dental Materials, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) (V2) Endodontic Files (V2) Saliva Ejector Suction Ti...
Item Title: Silver Diamine Fluoride
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Denture Cleaning Tablet Denture Adhesive, Cleaning Duster (V3), Denture Based Resin (V2), Denture adhesive Powder, industrial vacuum cleaner, Denture based Resin, Denture Trimming Burs, Toilet Brush (V2), Denture Finishing Stone Bur (V2), Denture Polishing Cake & Powder Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections