Tender for SILVASSA -GP Coil as per Technical specification, Qty: 20...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SILVASSA -GP Coil as per Technical specification, Qty: 20 Metric tonnes, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628939 | Ref ID: 142777006).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of CR steel coils and sheets, Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 (Part 2) (Unit - Mass) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of CR steel coils and sheets, Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 (Part 2) (Unit - Mass) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SILVASSA -GP Coil as per Technical specification, Qty: 20 Metric tonnes, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142777006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 0.97MM to 1.5MM X 1220MM to 1320MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CR steel coils and sheets, Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 (Part 2) (Unit - Mass)
BOQ Title: Procurement of CR steel coils and sheets, Cold Reduced Carbon Steel Sheet and Strip as per IS 513 (Part 2) (Unit - Mass)
Item Title: SILVASSA -GP Coil as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Metric tonnes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of CR steel coils and sheets
GeMARPTS Searched: Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) - as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat - ODOP, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Shaker Incubator, Tool kit for Metal Products (Ir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections