Tender for Silodosin 4 mg tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silodosin 4 mg tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924050 | Ref ID: 147389381).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Cfa 35, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Cfa 35, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Silodosin 4 mg tab, Qty: 1200 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147389381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silodosin 4 mg tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Cfa 35, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
BOQ Title: Dglp Cfa 35, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Silodosin 4 mg tab
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP CFA 35
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Searched String: Tab Alfuzosin 10 mg Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections