Tender for Silk thread, Stitching for wound, Qty: 100 Box, (BOQ Item...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silk thread, Stitching for wound, Qty: 100 Box, (BOQ Item #124) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5986604 | Ref ID: 115340013).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dressing Material for JNIMS Hospital, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Foley's Catheter Crepe Bandage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dressing Material for JNIMS Hospital, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Foley's Catheter Crepe Bandage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Silk thread, Stitching for wound, Qty: 100 Box, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115340013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5986604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stitching for wound
BOQ Title: Dressing Material for JNIMS Hospital, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2) Foley's Catheter Crepe Bandage (V2)
Item Title: Silk thread
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-02-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dressing Material for JNIMS Hospital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections