Tender for Silk thread, Qty: 65 Roll, (BOQ Item #15)

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silk thread, Qty: 65 Roll, (BOQ Item #15) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7450729 | Ref ID: 139875948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, Injectable Contraceptive (Antara) for Family Planning Programme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, Injectable Contraceptive (Antara) for Family Planning Programme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Silk thread, Qty: 65 Roll, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139875948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7450729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silk thread
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Injectable Contraceptive (Antara) for Family Planning Programme
Item Title: Silk thread
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-04-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj.Liver extract 30 ml Insulin Premix Injection (30:70::Regular:NPH), Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Anti Sun Burn Oil (DEFENCE), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Microscope immersion oil, Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2), Acetaldehyde solution, Sintered Glass Cr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections