Tender for Silk Thread, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silk Thread, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #28) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6470242 | Ref ID: 122965138).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Med, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Med, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Silk Thread, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122965138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6470242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silk Thread
BOQ Title: Vet Med, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags)
Item Title: Silk Thread
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-07-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MED
GeMARPTS Searched: trihydrate Solution for Injection, DICYCLOMINE + PARACETAMOL, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Protective Sleeve, Minifuge, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Tissue Homogenizer Searched String: Ciprofloxacin HCL 0.3% eye drop of 3mg/ml of 3ml Protective Sleeve, Onl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections