Tender for Silk thread, Qty: 100 Roels, (BOQ Item #39)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silk thread, Qty: 100 Roels, (BOQ Item #39) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7016864 | Ref ID: 132431488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Silk thread, Qty: 100 Roels, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132431488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7016864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silk thread
BOQ Title: Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Silk thread
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Roels
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Span Bolt and Nut, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 13...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections