Tender for Silk thread, As per Specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES & HOSPITAL (JNIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silk thread, As per Specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #122) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7540779 | Ref ID: 143570509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Medicine and Medicine JNIMS, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Handles for Detach... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Medicine and Medicine JNIMS, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Handles for Detach... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Silk thread, As per Specification, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #122)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143570509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7540779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Non Medicine and Medicine JNIMS, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Handles for Detach...
BOQ Title: Non Medicine and Medicine JNIMS, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Handles for Detach...
Item Title: Silk thread
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Non Medicine and Medicine JNIMS
GeMARPTS Searched: General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Digital pH Meter, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Arterial Line Catheters and Can...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections