Tender for Silicone Rubber Sheet 2Mm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicone Rubber Sheet 2Mm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758080 | Ref ID: 144724894).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPDM Nitrile and Silicone rubber sheet, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII Industrial Rubber Sheets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPDM Nitrile and Silicone rubber sheet, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII Industrial Rubber Sheets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Silicone Rubber Sheet 2Mm, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144724894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILICONE RUBBER SHEET 2MM
BOQ Title: EPDM Nitrile and Silicone rubber sheet, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII Industrial Rubber Sheets
Item Title: Silicone Rubber Sheet 2Mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: EPDM Nitrile and Silicone rubber sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Rubber Sheets, Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections