Tender for Silicone Rubber Compound Sealant which Satisfied the Spec...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicone Rubber Compound Sealant which Satisfied the Specified Parameters of the Specification- (1) Specific Gravity (Gm/Cm3 ) at 25 Degree C = (1.0-1.1). (2) Hardness = (20A - 30A Shore). (3) Tensile... in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE261066 | Ref ID: 144883391).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Silicone Rubber Compound Sealant which Satisfied the Specified Parameters of the Specification- (1) Specific Gravity (Gm/Cm3 ) at 25 Degree C = (1.0-1.1). (2) Hardness = (20A - 30A Shore). (3) Tensile...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144883391

Notice Ref. No.: EE261066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Silicone Rubber Compound Sealant which satisfied the specified parameters of the specification- (1) Specific gravity (gm/cm3 ) at 25 degree C = (1.0-1.1). (2) Hardness = (20A - 30A shore). (3) Tensile strength (Kg/cm2) = (15 - 25). (4) Elongation = (400 percent - 800 percent). (5) Specific voltage (KV/mm) - =20. (6) Colour - Red/white/Translucent. (7) Neutral cure sealant with non-corrosive properties.
Silicone Rubber Compound Sealant which satisfied the specified parameters of the speci fication- (1) Specific gravity (gm/cm3 ) at 25 degree C = (1.0-1.1). (2) Hardness = (20A - 30A shore). (3 ) Tensile strength (Kg/cm2) = (15 - 25). (4) Elongation = (400 percent - 800 percent). (5) Specific voltag e (KV/mm) - =20. (6) Colour - Red/white/Translucent. (7) Neutral cure sealant with non-corrosive prop erties. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 13:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/ROU,
SER
Odisha 600.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections